Judges

Filter by All
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
  • Chief Justice

    Chief Justice William Alstergren AO

    Appointment date:
    Location: Melbourne
  • Deputy Chief Justice

    Deputy Chief Justice Robert McClelland AO

    Appointment date:
    Location: Sydney - Lionel Bowen Building
  • Justice

    Justice Murray Aldridge

    Appointment date:
    Location: Sydney - Lionel Bowen Building
  • Justice

    Justice Stewart Austin

    Appointment date:
    Location: Newcastle
  • Justice

    Justice Peter Tree

    Appointment date:
    Location: Townsville
  • Justice

    Justice Victoria Bennett AO

    Appointment date:
    Location: Melbourne
  • Justice

    Justice Simon Moncrieff

    Appointment date:
    Location: Perth - Family Court of Western Australia
  • Justice

    Justice Margaret Cleary

    Appointment date:
    Location: Newcastle
  • Justice

    Justice Judith Rees

    Appointment date:
    Location: Sydney - Lionel Bowen Building
  • Justice

    Justice Susan Duncanson

    Appointment date:
    Location: Perth - Family Court of Western Australia
  • Justice

    Justice Jenny Hogan

    Appointment date:
    Location: Brisbane
  • Justice

    Justice David Berman

    Appointment date:
    Location: Adelaide
  • Justice

    Justice Sharon Johns

    Appointment date:
    Location: Melbourne
  • Justice

    Justice Hilary Hannam

    Appointment date:
    Location: Parramatta
  • Justice

    Justice Catherine Carew

    Appointment date:
    Location: Brisbane
  • Justice

    Justice Richard O'Brien

    Appointment date:
    Location: Perth - Family Court of Western Australia
  • Justice

    Justice Shane Gill

    Appointment date:
    Location: Canberra
  • Justice

    Justice Michael Baumann AM

    Appointment date:
    Location: Brisbane
  • Chief Judge

    Chief Judge Gail Sutherland

    Appointment date:
    Location: Perth - Family Court of Western Australia
  • Justice

    Justice Louise Henderson

    Appointment date:
    Location: Sydney - Lionel Bowen Building
  • Justice

    Justice Jillian Williams

    Appointment date:
    Location: Melbourne
  • Justice

    Justice Ciara Tyson

    Appointment date:
    Location: Perth - Family Court of Western Australia
  • Justice

    Justice Joshua Wilson

    Appointment date:
    Location: Melbourne
  • Justice

    Justice Robert Harper

    Appointment date:
    Location: Sydney - Lionel Bowen Building
  • Justice

    Justice Christine Mead

    Appointment date:
    Location: Adelaide